You are viewing valery_mock

valery_mock - Repressions. Karlsruhe (Nikolaev, Ukraine, USSR). [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
valery_mock

[ website | Ancestors from Russia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Repressions. Karlsruhe (Nikolaev, Ukraine, USSR). [Jul. 5th, 2008|10:52 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
[Tags|]

NAME: Andres Magdalena
FATHER NAME: Thomas
BIRTH DATE: 1916
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
REPATRIATION: Germany
ADJUDICATION DATE: October 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Zuyevka District, Kirov Region, Russia
CLEARING DATE: 07 January 1956
REHABILITATION DATE: 25 April 1996
SOURCE: Memory book of the Kirov Region (Russia)

NAME: Andres Rosa
FATHER NAME: Nikolaus
BIRTH DATE: 1941
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
REPATRIATION: Germany
ADJUDICATION DATE: October 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Zuyevka District, Kirov Region, Russia
CLEARING DATE: 07 January 1956
REHABILITATION DATE: 25 April 1996
SOURCE: Memory book of the Kirov Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Aloys
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1906
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Christian
FATHER NAME: Theobald
BIRTH DATE: 1885
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1930
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Elisabetha
FATHER NAME: Lawrenty (Lorenz)
BIRTH DATE: 1904
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Moskow
ARREST DATE: 25 September 1947
ADJUDICATION DATE: 15 January 1948
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Data on the Moskow Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Jakob
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1898
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Gorkij, Russia
ADJUDICATION: 5 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Nizhni Novgorog Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Johann
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1898
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronesh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Josef
FATHER NAME: Paul
BIRTH DATE: 1899
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Tukhtun, Khmelevitzy District, Gorkij Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Woodcutter
ARREST DATE: 08 March 1948
ADJUDICATION DATE: 02 April 1948
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Nizhni Novgorog Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Lawrenty (Lorenz)
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1896
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Lydia
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1906
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Voronezh Region, Russia
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Voronezh society ''Memorial'' (Russia)

NAME: Anton Raphael
FATHER NAME: Lawrenty (Lorenz)
BIRTH DATE: 1890
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Rostov Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: House painter
ADJUDICATION DATE: 17 November 1937
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 19 November 1937
DEATH PLACE: Rostov, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Rostov Region (Russia)

NAME: Anton Theobald
FATHER NAME: Theobald
BIRTH DATE: 1901
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 21 January 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Anton Theobald
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 1923
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 09 September 1941
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Baron Alexander
FATHER NAME: Franz
BIRTH DATE: 1868
RESIDENCE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
SOURCE: Odessa academic center (Ukraine)

NAME: Baron Wendelin
FATHER NAME: Christian
BIRTH DATE: 1880
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Takhtabrod, Chistopolye District, North-Kazakhstan Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Watchman
ARREST DATE: 30 November 1942
ADJUDICATION DATE: 23 August 1943
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 22 May 1963
SOURCE: Data on the Akmolinsk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Baron Wendelin
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1894
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Lyalya, Novaya Lyalya District, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 06 August 1937
ADJUDICATION DATE: 03 October 1937
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Sverdlovsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Bleile Johann
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 1941
RESIDENCE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chelyabinsk, Russia (bis 10.10.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Bleile Josef
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 1938
RESIDENCE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chelyabinsk, Russia (bis 10.10.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Bleile Katharina
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 1931
RESIDENCE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chelyabinsk, Russia (bis 10.10.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Bleile Philipp
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 1949
RESIDENCE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chelyabinsk, Russia (bis 10.10.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Bleile Rafael
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 19 July 1936
BIRTH PLACE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
RESIDENCE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chelyabinsk, Russia (bis 10.10.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Bleile Stanislaus
FATHER NAME: Thomas
BIRTH DATE: 11 January 1906
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Voskresenovka, Vvedenka District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Locksmith
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chelyabinsk, Russia (bis 10.10.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Böchler Hylarius
FATHER NAME: Martin
BIRTH DATE: 1897
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 18 October 1937
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 1937
DEATH PLACE: Odessa
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Odessa academic center (Ukraine)

NAME: Böchler Valentin
FATHER NAME: Vikenty (Vincenz)
BIRTH DATE: 1874
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
OCCUPATION: Roman Catholic Priest (1900)
RESIDENCE: Strassburg, Odessa (1903-1928)
RESIDENCE: Kleinliebental, Odessa (1928-1935)
ARREST DATE: 14 April 1935
ADJUDICATION DATE: 27 May 1935
ADJUDICATION: 7 years of corrective-labour camps
CONFINEMENT PLACE: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
REHABILITATION DATE: 09 February 1993
SOURCE: Ukrainian Institute of National Remembrance & Roman Dzwonkowski SAC ''Losy duchowieństwa katolickiego w ZSSR 1917-1939. Martyrologium'', Lublin, 1998 & Odessa academic center (Ukraine)

NAME: Braun Philipp
FATHER NAME: Gustav
BIRTH DATE: 1918
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Rudnichny, Kaysk District, Kirov Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Tractor operator of phosphoritic mine
ADJUDICATION DATE: 17 August 1949
ADJUDICATION: 5 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 31 October 2000
SOURCE: Memory book of the Kirov Region (Russia)

NAME: Büller Gottfried
FATHER NAME: Valentin
BIRTH DATE: 1892
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Astrakhanka, Akmolinsk Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Carpenter
ARREST DATE: 12 May 1951
ADJUDICATION DATE: 30 July 1951
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 17 November 1989
SOURCE: Data on the Akmolinsk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Büller Jakob
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1892
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 30 October 1937
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Odessa academic center (Ukraine)

NAME: Buschel Miron
FATHER NAME: Christian
BIRTH DATE: 1906
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Kiyaly, Sovetskij District, North-Kazakhstan Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Loader
ARREST DATE: 13 August 1936
ADJUDICATION DATE: 14 November 1937
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 1937
DEATH PLACE: Kazakhstan
REHABILITATION DATE: 22 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the North-Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Förderer Hieronymus
FATHER NAME: Franz
BIRTH DATE: 1913
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Odessa
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Tadzhikistan ASSR
REHABILITATION DATE: 25 August 2000
SOURCE: Date on the Belgorod Region (Russia)

NAME: Förderer Jakob
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1900
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Odessa
ADJUDICATION DATE: 27 January 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Förderer Jakob
FATHER NAME: Valentin
BIRTH DATE: 1921
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Odessa
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 January 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Förderer Kasimir
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1878
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Mirzoyan, Dzhambul Region, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 12 July 1937
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 November1937
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 February 1961
SOURCE: Data on the Dzhambul Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Förderer Philipp
FATHER NAME: Hieronymus
BIRTH DATE: 1910
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Nikolski-Chutor, Podgornoye District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 21 March 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Gärtner Johann
FATHER NAME: Emmanuel
BIRTH DATE: 15 April 1926
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Sol-Iletzk District, Chelyabinsk Region, Russia (bis 15.09.1954)
SOURCE: Data on the Chelyabinsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Gärtner Emmanuel
FATHER NaME: Philipp
BIRTH DATE: 1900
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 15 September 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Chuvashia Republic, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 09 September 1994
SOURCE: Data on the Chuvashia Republic (Russia)

NAME: Geis Ferdinand
FATHER NAME: Dominik
BIRTH DATE: 1880
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Nikolski-Chutor, Podgornoye District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 21 March 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Geis Raphael
FATHER NAME: Ferdinand
BIRTH DATE: 1908
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Nikolski-Chutor, Podgornoye District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 21 March 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Gross Alfred
FATHER NAME: Eduard
BIRTH DATE: 1926
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Dossor mine, Makat District, Guryev Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Turner
ARREST DATE: 06 July 1945
ADJUDICATION DATE: 07 December 1945
ADJUDICATION: 7 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 07 February 1955
SOURCE: Data on the Atyrausk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Hatzenbühler Raphael
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 1901
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1933
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Hoffmann Johannes
BIRTH DATE: 1868
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
OCCUPATION: Roman Catholic Priest (1893)
RESIDENCE: Blumenfeld, Nikolaev (1893-1897)
RESIDENCE: Heidelberg, Molotschna Region, Ekaterinoslav (1897-1919)
RESIDENCE: Crimea
ARREST DATE: 1920
DEATH DATE: 1920
DEATH PLACE: Crimea
NOTE: He was exposed to tortures and has been tortured (group of Nestor Makhno)
SOURCE: Roman Dzwonkowski SAC ''Losy duchowieństwa katolickiego w ZSSR 1917-1939. Martyrologium'', Lublin, 1998.

NAME: Hopfauf Anton
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 1911
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Gorkij, Russia
OCCUPATION: Mechanic
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Nizhni Novgorog Region (Russia)

NAME: Hopfauf Georg
FATHER NAME: Nikodemus
BIRTH DATE: 1915
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Nikolski-Chutor, Podgornoye District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 21 March 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Hopfauf Nikodemus
FATHER NAME: Andreas
BIRTH DATE: 1878
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Nikolski-Chutor, Podgornoye District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 21 March 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Ihly Heinrich
FATHER NAME: Heinrich
BIRTH DATE: ?
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Wikentjewka, Taranovskoye District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 25 June 1942
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 September 1942
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 1993
SOURCE: Data on the Kustanai Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Ihly Nikodemus
BIRTH DATE: 08 February 1882
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
OCCUPATION: Roman Catholic Priest (1910)
RESIDENCE: Hölzel, Seelmann (1911-1919)
RESIDENCE: Rastadt, Nikolaev (1921-1924)
RESIDENCE: Heidelberg, Dnepropetrovsk (1928)
ARREST DATE: 16 December 1933
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1934
ADJUDICATION: 3 years of banishment
SOURCE: Roman Dzwonkowski SAC ''Losy duchowieństwa katolickiego w ZSSR 1917-1939. Martyrologium'', Lublin, 1998.

NAME: Ihly Rosa
FATHER NAME: Philipp
BIRTH DATE: 1922
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Zholymbet mine, Shortandy District, Akmolinsk Region, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 29 May 1950
ADJUDICATION DATE: 27 August 1950
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 31 March 1989
SOURCE: Data on the Akmolinsk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Loran Alexander
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1873
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Varino, Rovenskij District, Voronezh Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Collective farmer
ARREST DATE: 30 January 1935
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 November 1935
ADJUDICATION: 2 years of corrective-labour camps
ARREST DATE: 08 October 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 December 1939
ADJUDICATION: ?
REHABILITATION DATE: 15 February 1993
SOURCE: Memory book of the Belgorod Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Hugo
FATHER NAME: Andreas
BIRTH DATE: 1909
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Moskow Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 15 January 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 January 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 31 January 1938
DEATH PLACE: Moskow, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: June 1989
SOURCE: Executionlists of the Butovo range, Moscow (Russia)

NAME: Loran Johann
FATHER NAME: Michael
BIRTH DATE: 1868
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Varino, Rovenskij District, Voronezh Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Collective farmer
ARREST DATE: 07 February 1935
ADJUDICATION DATE: 10 June 1936
ADJUDICATION: 3 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 12 February 1993
SOURCE: Memory book of the Belgorod Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Johann
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1885
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Varino, Rovenskij District, Voronezh Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Chairman of collective farm
ARREST DATE: 21 November 1934
ADJUDICATION DATE: 27 March 1936
ADJUDICATION: 5 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 12 February 1993
SOURCE: Memory book of the Belgorod Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Johann
FATHER NAME: Timothäus
BIRTH DATE: 1902
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Ludwig
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1910
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Novaya Lyalya, Novaya Lyalya District, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Worker
ARREST DATE: 05 January 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 09 September 1938
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
SOURCE: Memory book of the Sverdlovsk Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Michael
FATHER NAME: Heinrich
BIRTH DATE: 1870
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Varino, Rovenskij District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 30 January 1935
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 November 1935
ADJUDICATION: 2 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 15 February 1993
SOURCE: Memory book of the Belgorod Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Peter
FATHER NAME: Theobald
BIRTH DATE: 1913
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 05 February 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 1938
DEATH PLACE: Odessa
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Odessa academic center (Ukraine)

NAME: Loran Philipp
FATHER NAME: Andreas
BIRTH DATE: 1904
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1930
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Raphael
FATHER NAME: Michael
BIRTH DATE: 1872
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
OCCUPATION: Roman Catholic Priest (21.01.1898)
RESIDENCE: Baden, Odessa (1911-1924)
RESIDENCE: Sulz, Nikolaev (1928-1933)
RESIDENCE: Landau, Nikolaev
ARREST DATE: November 1934
ADJUDICATION DATE: 28 April 1935
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
DEATH DATE: 1948
DEATH PLACE: Talgar, Alma-Ata Region, Kazakhstan
SOURCE: Roman Dzwonkowski SAC ''Losy duchowieństwa katolickiego w ZSSR 1917-1939. Martyrologium'', Lublin, 1998.

NAME: Loran Raphael
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1888
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Varino, Rovenskij District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 01 February 1935
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 November 1935
ADJUDICATION: 2 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 15 February 1993
SOURCE: Memory book of the Belgorod Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Raphael
FATHER NAME: Andreas
BIRTH DATE: 1913
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1930
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Sebastian
FATHER NAME: Nikolaus
BIRTH DATE: 1892
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1930
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Loran Timothäus
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1875
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1930
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Povorino, Peski District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 04 April 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 05 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Borisoglebsk, Voronezh Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Martin Alexander
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 1908
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Khobdino, Aktyubinsk Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Carpenter
ARREST DATE: 04 June 1951
ADJUDICATION DATE: 29 August 1951
ADJUDICATION: 25 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 17 June 1999
SOURCE: Data on the Aktyubinsk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Martin Andreas
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 1904
BIRTH PLACE: Nikolaev Region
RESIDENCE: Kuybishev, Russia
ARREST DATE: 06 November 1941
ADJUDICATION DATE: 18 November 1941
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 24 February 1942
DEATH PLACE: Kuybishev, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: January 1957
SOURCE: Memory book of the Samara Region (Russia)

NAME: Martin Gottfried
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 1899
BIRTH PLACE: Nikolaev area
RESIDENCE: Kushmurun, Semiozerny District, Kustanai Region, Kazakhstan
OCCUPATION: Assembler
ARREST DATE: 29 May 1945
ADJUDICATION DATE: 09 July 1945
ADJUDICATION: 8 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 20 May 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Kustanai Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Renner Johann
FATHER NAME: Franz
BIRTH DATE: 1903
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 01 January 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
DEATH DATE: 13 March 1943
DEATH PLACE: Bogoslovlag, Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Center "The Returned names", Nizhni Tagil (Russia) & Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Renner Margaretha
FATHER NAME: Anton
BIRTH DATE: 1901
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 16 December 1944
ADJUDICATION: 3 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Odessa academic center (Ukraine)

NAME: Renner Paul
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1907
BIRTH PLACE: Karl Libknecht District, Nikolaev Region
ADJUDICATION DATE: 25 January 1943
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Ruff Johann
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 15 Aug 1919
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
REPATRIATION: Germany
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Khobda District, Aktyubinsk Region, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 11 October 1948
ADJUDICATION DATE: 24 January 1949
ADJUDICATION: 25 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 08 October 1999
SOURCE: Data on the Aktyubinsk Region (Kazakhstan) & EWZ

NAME: Schardt Alfons
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1889
BIRTH PLACE: Nikolaev Region
ARREST DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Samara Region (Russia)

NAME: Schardt Barbara
FATHER NAME: Johann
BIRTH DATE: 1893
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ARREST DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Samara Region (Russia)

NAME: Schardt Maria
FATHER NAME: Alfons
BIRTH DATE: 1928
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ARREST DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Samara Region (Russia)

NAME: Schardt Olga (Simonow)
FATHER NAME: Alfons
BIRTH DATE: 1921
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ARREST DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1941
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Samara Region (Russia)

NAME: Schlosser Alexander
FATHER NAME: Christian
BIRTH DATE: 1911
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 12 April 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Schlosser Hieronymus
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1906
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1929
ADJUDICATION: Banishment to Nikolski-Chutor, Podgornoye District, Voronezh Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 21 March 1938
ADJUDICATION DATE: 26 October 1938
ADJUDICATION: Execution
DEATH DATE: 01 November 1938
DEATH PLACE: Voronezh, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 16 August 1960
SOURCE: Data on the Voronezh Region (Russia)

NAME: Schlosser Wilhelm
FATHER NAME: Albert
BIRTH DATE: 1907
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION: Special settlement at Kirov Region, Russia
OCCUPATION: Groom
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 October 1945
ADJUDICATION: 7 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 02 April 1992
SOURCE: Memory book of the Kirov Region (Russia)

NAME: Schoch Emmanuel
FATHER NAME: Georg
BIRTH DATE: 1911
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Aktyubinsk Region, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 04 September 1951
ADJUDICATION DATE: 28 November 1951
ADJUDICATION: 25 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 14 April 1993
SOURCE: Data on the Aktyubinsk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Sprung Franz
FATHER NAME: Philipp
BIRTH DATE: 1941
BIRTH PLACE: Sulz, Nikolaev
REPATRIATION: Germany
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Totemsk District, Vologda Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 27 June 2003
SOURCE: Rehabilitation lists on the Vologda Region (Russia)

NAME: Sprung Wilhelmina
FATHER NAME: Franz
BIRTH DATE: 1917
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
REPATRIATION: Germany
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Totemsk District, Vologda Region, Russia
REHABILITATION DATE: 27 June 2003
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated (with son Franz)
SOURCE: Rehabilitation lists on the Vologda Region (Russia)

NAME: Steckler Josef
FATHER NAME: Philipp
BIRTH DATE: 1927
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Mari ASSR, Russia
OCCUPATION: Worker
ADJUDICATION DATE: 12 August 1952
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Mari Republic (Russia)

NAME: Tauberger Johannes
BIRTH DATE: 1890
BIRTH PLACE: Klosterdorf, Nikolaev
OCCUPATION: Roman Catholic Priest (1915)
RESIDENCE: Odessa (1918-1919)
RESIDENCE: Selz, Odessa (1920-1923)
RESIDENCE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev (1923-1935)
RESIDENCE: Landau, Nikolaev (1935)
ADJUDICATION DATE: May 1935
ADJUDICATION: 10 years of corrective-labour camps (Karlag, Kazakhstan)
SOURCE: Roman Dzwonkowski SAC ''Losy duchowieństwa katolickiego w ZSSR 1917-1939. Martyrologium'', Lublin, 1998.

NAME: Vogel Philipp
FATHER NAME: Jakob
BIRTH DATE: 1903
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Aktyubinsk Region, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 27 Juky 1951
ADJUDICATION: 25 years of corrective-labour camps
REHABILITATION DATE: 20 October 1997
SOURCE: Data on the Aktyubinsk Region (Kazakhstan)

NAME: Wanzowitsch Perpetua (Ihly)
FATHER NAME: Adam
BIRTH DATE: 11 March 1905
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
REPATRIATION: Germany
ADJUDICATION DATE: 1945
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Temirtau, Kazakhstan
ARREST DATE: 24 June 1947
ADJUDICATION DATE: 23 January 1948
ADJUDICATION: 15 years of corrective-labour camps (Karlag)
REHABILITATION DATE: 27 May 1989
SOURCE: Data on the Karaganda Region (Kazakhstan) & EWZ

NAME: Welk Klemens
FATHER NAME: Josef
BIRTH DATE: 1909
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
RESIDENCE: Berezniki, Perm Region, Russia
ARREST DATE: 20 January 1938
CLEARING DATE: 16 March 1939
ADJUDICATION DATE: 19 October 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
REHABILITATION: Rehabilitated
SOURCE: Memory book of the Perm Region (Russia) & Nizhni Tagil state pedagogical institute (Russia)

NAME: Wolf Franz
FATHER NAME: Stanislaus
BIRTH DATE: 1891
BIRTH PLACE: Karlsruhe, Nikolaev
ADJUDICATION DATE: 08 February 1942
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Tugulym, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia (bis 24.09.1942)
ADJUDICATION: Deport to Nizhni Tagil, Sverdlovsk Region, Russia
SOURCE: Center "The Returned names", Nizhni Tagil (Russia)


'''''''''
linkReply